Skip to content

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) services update

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, all of our offices are closed to the public. More information on our services

Access keys for nzta.govt.nz

  • h Home
  • m Menu
  • 0 Show list of access keys
  • 2 Skip to content
  • 3 Skip to top

Contract board members as of February 2020

Contract name

System management region

Contractor/Territorial authority representation

Contractor

Transport Agency Board representatives

ASM Alliance

Auckland

Simon Dyne - FH

Graeme Johnson - FH

David Simpson - HEB

Derrick Adams - HEB

Fulton Hogan and HEB

Wayne Oldfield
Charles Ronaldson

Waterview Tunnel Joint Operations Alliance

Auckland

Peter Dooley - Fletchers

Manuel Gonzalez - Sice

Sindy Williamson - WSP (PB)

Fraser Wyllie - Mac Dow

Michiya Sadamatsu - Obayashi

Peter Millar - T&T

Fletcher / Mac Dow / Sice

Peter Spies

Roby Elston

Milford Alliance

Dunedin

Craig West

Scott Ford

Downer

Graeme Hall

Vanessa Browne

BOP West

Bay of Plenty

Gary Allis - Western Bay of Plenty DC

Doug Carrasco - Downer

Gary Porteous - Opus

Opus

Rob Campbell

Gisborne North

Hawkes Bay

Dave Wilson - Gisborne District Council

Lyall Hedges - Downer

Damon Norden - Downer

Dave Proctor - GHD

Downer

Oliver Postings

Gisborne West

Hawkes Bay

Dave Wilson - Gisborne District Council

Lyall Hedges - Downer

Damon Norden - Downer

Dave Proctor - GHD

Downer

Oliver Postings

Marlborough Road

Marlborough

Richard Coningham - Marlborough DC

David Simpson - HEB

FH / HEB

Andrew James

Nelson/Tasman

Marlborough

Richard Kirby - Tasman DC

Tim Ford - FH
David Dunlop - WSP

Fulton Hogan

Andrew James

West Waikato (South)

Waikato

Craig Connolly - Broad Spectrum

Kaminin Choudhry - Broad Spectrum

Broad Spectrum

Rob Campbell

Tara Macmillan

Southland

Dunedin

Rex Williams - HWR

Dean Elder - SouthRoads

South Roads

Graeme Hall
Janice Brass

Wellington

Wellington

Tim Ford - FH

David Dunlop - WPS

Fulton Hogan / Opus JV

Mark Owen
Robyn Elston

Northland

Northland

Tim Ford - FH

Craig Stewart - FH

Dave Dunlop - WSP

Fulton Hogan

Peter Connors

Tony Fisher

Ian Duncan

West Waikato (North)

Waikato

Fulton Hogan

West Coast

Canterbury

Fulton Hogan

Central Otago

Dunedin

Fulton Hogan

East Waikato

Waikato

Henare Clark - Higgins

Ray Edwards - Higgins

Mike Tapper - Beca

Higgins

Rob Campbell

Ross I'Anson

Jack Hansby

BOP East

Bay of Plenty

Higgins

Hawkes Bay

Hawkes Bay

Higgins

Manawatu

Palmerston North

Higgins

Central Waikato

Waikato

Damon Norden - Downer

Scott Ford - Downer

Doug Carrasco - Downer

Downer


Peter Connors

Neil Walker

Wayne Oldfield

Taranaki

Palmerston North

Downer

North Canterbury

Canterbury

Downer

South Canterbury

Canterbury

Downer

Coastal Otago

Dunedin

Downer

For further information contact SDDNetworkOutcomesContractCGG@nzta.govt.nz

Top